Erasmus+ Coordinator at the FME

Informations for ERASMUS+ Students

The ERASMUS+ Coordinator at the Faculty of Mechanical Engineering (FME) is Sylwester Samborski, Assoc. Prof. DSc Eng.

Consultation time is every Monday, 10-12AM  (room M-316)

Updated (daily) on June 6th, 2020

Dear Students,

bearing in mind that the end of semester is approaching and some of you may have questions or need advice, I decided to held consultations online for everybody this Tuesday (June 9th) at 3.00PM.

Note, that we are preparing documents certifying your marks and we'll send it directly to your home universities. All you need to do is to pass your exams and stay in contact with your teachers at LUT.
We'll do our best to help you finish the semester by the end of June.

More details I will provide on Tuesday (online).

=====================================================================================

 Due to the COVID-19 epidemy and sanitary restrictions, the Rector of Lublin University of Technology issues communications and regulations obeying all the LUT society ( https://bkm2.pollub.pl/en/).

All Erasmus+ courses can be performed online - contact your teachers.

The regular classes won't start.

=====================================================================================

Here's the new Erasmus+ ECTS Catalogue for the next academic year 2020/21.

(The old/current Catalogue 2019/20 is here.)

 

Link to the timetable at the Electrical Faculty: http://erasmus.weii.pollub.pl/index.php/schedule

!! Hotmail does not work properly. Please, use other mails.

The semester ends on July 5th - consider this BEFORE booking your flight back home.

 

Example of During Mob.

M02 (go to M01), M06, M07, M08, M12, M15, M17, M18, M24, M25, M36, M37, M42, M44, M47, M48, M52 - "no show" in the spring semester.

TIMETABLE

Course code

Course name

Teacher

Day/hours

Dates

M01

3D Software Engineering I

Pietrykowski, Konrad

Friday, 14.00-17.00 Lecture + exercises

06.03, 13.03,…

M03

Advanced Strength of Materials

Samborski, Sylwester

Thursday, 2-6PM, R414

from 5 of March, every weeks

M04

Advanced Numerical Methods

Litak, Grzegorz

Wed, 16.15 - …, R210

from March 4th

M05

Assembly Technology

Izabela Miturska

Wed (1 - 10 weeks)/ 10-13, last class: Tue from 10AM

26.02, 04.03, 11.03, 18.03, 25.03, 01.04, 22.04, 29.04, 06.05, 09.06

M09

CNC Programming

Cechowicz, Radosław

Mon, 12.15 – 14.00, R210

every weeks

M10

Combustion Engines and Hybrid Propulsion Systems

Hunicz, Jacek

Mon, 8.30-12.00

24.02, 2.03, …

M13

Corrosion

Majerski, Krzysztof

Wed 9-12.00

4.03, 11.03, 18.30, 25.03, 01.04, 22.04, 29.04, 06.05, 20.05, 27.05, 03.06

M14

Diagnostic of Vehicles

Barański, Grzegorz

Mon 8.00-12.00 Lecture 1.5 h, Lab 3 h.

24.02, 2.03, 09.03, 16.03, 23.03, 30.03, 20.04, 27.04, 04.05, 11.05.

M20

M21

Fluid Mechanics

Łusiak Tomasz

Monday, 14.30-17.30

Friday, 14.30-17.30

2.03, 09.03, 16.03, 23.03, 30.03, 06.04, 20.04, 27.04, 04.05, 11.05, 18.05, 25.05, 01.06, 05.06, 12.06, 15.06, 19.06

M22

Fundamentals of Control Theory

Cechowicz, Radosław

Wed, 8.30-12.00, R210

every weeks

M23

Fundamentals of machinery operation and maintenance

Koszałka, Grzegorz

Wed, 12.00 - 14.30

11.03, 18.03, 25.03, 1.04, 22.04, 29.04, 6.05, 13.05, 20.05, 27.05

M26

Heat Transfer

Łusiak Tomasz

Mon, 14.30-17.30

Fri 14.30-17.30

06.03, 13.03, 20.03, 27.03, 03.04, 17.04,  24.04, 08.05, 15.05,  22.05, 29.05, 08.06,

M28

Hydraulics and hydraulic driver

Jarosław Zubrzycki

Tue 8:30-10 R511

3.03; 10.03; 17.03; 24.03; 31.03; 7.04; 21.04; 28.04; 5.05; 12.05; 19.05; 26.05; 2.06; 9.06; 16.06

M29

Industrial Discrete Control Systems

Cechowicz, Radosław

Tue, 10.30-14.00, M408

every weeks

M30

Machine Parts/Elements I

Łukasz Jedliński

Thu, 14-18.30

27.02 (3 h), 5.03, 12.03, 19.03, 26.03, 2.04, 16.04, 23.04

M31

Machine Parts/Elements II

Łukasz Jedliński

Thu, 14-18.30

27.02(3 h), 30.04, 7.05, 14.05, 21.05, 28.05, 4.06, 18.06.

M33

Materials Selection & Design

Krzysztof Pałka

Mon 10.15-12.00

from 9 of march, every weeks

M38

Mechatronics Systems

Filipek, Przemysław

Tue, 14-18.30

3.03, 10.03, 17.03, 24.03, 31.03

M45

Polymer Materials

Aneta Tor-Świątek

Tue, 12-14, R509 (1 weeks-lecture/2 weeks-lab)

25.02, 3.03, 10.03, 17.03, 24.03, 31.03, 21.04, 28.04, 5.05, 12.05, 19.05, 26.05, 2.06, 9.06

M51

Theory of Machine II

Łukasz Jedliński

Tue 16-19.45

25.02, 3.03, 10.03, 17.03, 24.03, 31.03, 21.04, 28.04, 5.05.

M53

Thermodynamics II

Pietrykowski, Konrad

Mon 12.00-15.00 lecture + exercises

Wed 12.00-15.00 Lab

02.03, 09.03,…

M55

Wear mechanisms of materials

Szala, Mirosław

Tue, 15-18.00

every weeks

M56

Welding metallurgy

Szala, Mirosław

Wed 14-16.30

every weeks

 

Weeks in the spring semester 2019/20

   Monday      Tuesday       Wednesday     Thursday    Friday
 
I    24.02          25.02              26.02            27.02         28.02       
II   02.03          03.03              04.03            05.03         06.03
I    09.03          10.03              11.03            12.03         13.03
II   16.03          17.03              18.03            19.03         20.03   
I    23.03          24.03              25.03            26.03         27.03            
II   30.03          31.03              01.04            02.04         03.04          
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
I   ----------------------------------------------------  16.04         17.04     
  
II   20.04          21.04              22.04            23.04         24.04
I    27.04          28.04              29.04            30.04  --------------
II   04.05          05.05              06.05            07.05         08.05
I    11.05          02.05              13.05            14.05         15.05         
II   08.05          19.05              20.05            21.05         22.05        
I    25.05          26.05              27.05            28.05         29.05         
II   01.06          02.06              03.06            04.06         05.06          
I    08.06          09.06              10.06             ------          12.06       
II   15.06          16.06              17.06            18.06         19.06